|

Eagles

Our volleyball season should start sometime in the middle of September.  Stay tuned to this page for updates and details!

Coaches: Mr. Brown and Mr. Sampson

Practices:

Mon., Sept. 10th & Tues., Sept. 11th

Mon., Sept. 17th & Tues., Sept. 18th

A Girls Schedule:

Thursday, September 20--Games

HOST- Deer Meadow (Olds)

Game best of 5 -

Deer Meadow vs River Valley

Tuesday, September 25 -- Practice

Thursday, September 27--Games

HOST - Cremona

4:00- Deer Meadow vs River Valley          5:00- Cremona vs River Valley        

Tuesday, October 2 -- Practice

Thursday, October 4 -- Games

HOST- River Valley

Game best of 5- River Valley vs Cremona

Tuesday, October 9 - Practice

Thursday, October 11 -- Games

HOST- Westglen (Didsbury)

Game #1 Westglen vs Cremona         Game #2 Cremona vs RVS            Game #3 Westglen vs RVS

Tuesday, October 16 - Practice

Thursday, October 18 -- Games

HOST- River Valley

Game #1- River Valley vs Deer Meadow            Game #2- Deer Meadow vs Westglen            Game #3= River Valley vs Westglen

Saturday, October 20 - Tournament at Didsbury

Tuesday, October 23 - Practice

Thursday. October 25 -- Games

HOST - Cremona

Game #1- Cremona vs River Valley                 Game #2- River Valley vs Deer Meadow        Game #3- Cremona vs Deer Meadow

Tuesday, October 30 - Practice

Thursday, November 1 -- Games

PLAYOFFS for the TOP 4 TEAMS

HOST - TBA

 

B Girls Schedule:

Monday, September 24 -- Games

Host- Westglen (Didsbury)        

4:00- Westglen #2 vs River Valley             5:00- Westglen #1 vs River Valley        

Tuesday, September 25 - Practice

Monday, October 1 -- Games

Host-Hugh Sutherland (Carstairs)

4:00-Holy Trinity vs River Valley            5:00- Hugh Sutherland vs River Valley    

Tuesday, October 2 - Practice

Monday, October 15 -- Games

Host- River Valley    

4:00- River Valley vs Westglen #1               5:00- River Valley vs OKCS    

Tuesday, October 16 - Practice

Monday, October 22 -- Games    

Host - River Valley

Inter-squad game (3:15 - 4:30)

Tuesday, October 23 - Practice

Monday, October 29 -- Games  

Host- Deer Meadow (Olds)

4:00- Deer Meadow vs River Valley             5:00- DMS #2 vs River Valley

Tuesday, October 30 - Practice

Monday, November 5 -- Games    

Host- Hugh Sutherland (Carstairs)

4:00- Hugh Sutherland vs River Valley    5:00- OKCS vs River Valley